Saturday, May 31, 2008

Voyeurizm Spotted





Visit Gary -> here!

Sneeze Gucci Colorway Belt





This is available at RUM





Buisness Hours : Daily from 1 pm ~ 9 pm

Location : 06-77, 6th Floor, Berjaya Times Square, No.1 Jalan Imbi, 55100, Wilayah Persekutuan, Malaysia.

Contact Number : +6016-4211555 (Ranson)

Friday, May 30, 2008

Thursday, May 29, 2008

Jin Speaks on Point

Gold Bapesta

After a Day at work & being Sick








My homeboy Philip provided me the reason why i felt sick:






still listening to:

Sean Kingston Ft. Elan From The D.E.Y. & Juelz Santana - There's Nothin'






Billy Joel - River of Dreams

Sam Cooke - wonderful life

Westside Connection - Hoo Bangin'

The Game - Pain

Point Blanc - 1 day




but Mariah Carey - ByeBye REMIX maybe not a good pick when you're sick :(




still listening to lotsa West Coast Gangsta rap... like Westside Connection say "can't get enough of this gangsta shit"... lol.. but i gotta admit I'm lovin' Westside Connection - So Many Rappers In Love is the bomb !!!

Wednesday, May 28, 2008

Down or Time Out



2nd day of being sick, unable to eat and all... sigh... it's official that ya' boy X is sick and can be refered as down & out, not the Camron and Kanye track :(



Usually I don't rock parka or hoodie, for once in my life I feel fortunate to have 1. Big bro gave me this somewhere last year when he started the deal with Echo Park for Voyeurizm.



I am kinda shivering while typing this now. I also notice being sick don't stop me from checkin' out girls during lunch time.



The parka/ hoodie that I am rockin' is available at Echo Park.





Additional pic taken during my lunch time:

Tuesday, May 27, 2008

Toy Show at The Curve, Damansara





Food






















Cancelled plan to watch movie on Sunday night cuz it was hard to get a ticket.






Wanted to watch Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull.

Who Will Win?





Current reading and Listening Materials




Dr. Burn's solo album.







at KLCC:











I love this album and will not appologise for it :P





At Borders in The curve.



I cop this cuz there content is what I've been looking for, i.e. information about a publishing company.






You're hinted that X @ Ice is up to something. Only time will tell.


Voyeurizm Spotted









Taken from:

Saturday, May 24, 2008

Thursday, May 22, 2008

The Game Voted ‘Hottest MC’ By MTV.com Visitors

Watchin' The "UEFA Champions League 2007/08" at Hartamas











Manchester United 1, Chelsea 1 but MU Win on Penalties

Manchester United Wins Champions League Final

Not in pictures in another player that I like i.e. Tevez